List of Committees

Error message

  • Notice: Undefined index: search_block_form in drupal_retrieve_form() (line 807 of /var/www/html/includes/form.inc).
  • Warning: call_user_func_array() expects parameter 1 to be a valid callback, function 'search_block_form' not found or invalid function name in drupal_retrieve_form() (line 842 of /var/www/html/includes/form.inc).
  • Notice: Array to string conversion in drupal_attributes() (line 2437 of /var/www/html/includes/common.inc).

Executive Committee

Name Title
Prof NG Yat Nam, Petrus Chairman
Dr CHOW Shiu Cheung Vice-Chairman
Ms LAM Man Chung, Hilda Honorary Treasurer
Mr AU Pak Ching, JP Member
Mr CHENG Chung Yan, Vincent Member
Mr WAN Sing Hin, Maurice Member
Mr CHEUNG Lam Chau, Raymond Member
Dr NG Fung Leung, Bacon Member
Mrs YAU NG Lai Tuen, Monica Member
Dr LO Wai Fan, Alison Member
Ms SIU Yuk Chu, Susanne Member
Dr FUNG Cheung Tim Secretary

Service Advisory Committees

Ping Shan House

Name Title
Dr Peter HALLIDAY Chairman
Dr LUI Sing Heung Member
Mr CHEUNG Lam Chau, Raymond Member
Ms CHAN Suet Wai Secretary

Tsui Wah House

Name Title
Mrs YAU NG Lai Tuen, Monica Chairlady
Dr NG Fung Leung, Bacon Member
Dr YOUNG Wai Kee, Vicky Member
Mr LEUNG Kai Sun, Tony Member
Mr WAN Kin Hei, Kenny Secretary

Sheung Tak House

Name Title
Mr WAN Sing Hin, Maurice Chairman
Dr CHOW Shiu Cheung Member
Dr CHAN Kun Sun, Joseph Member
Mr CHENG Chung Yan, Vincent Member
Mr NGAN Wai Leung Member
Dr LI Chi Kwan, Carole Member
Mr YAU Kai Hung, Nic Member
Mr CHAN Chi Shing, Gen Secretary

Wan Tsui House

Name Title
Dr KWOK Choi Hon, Paul Chairman
Mr CHAN Tze Kan Member
Mr SUN Yu Kit, Stephen Member
Ms YU Dick Fung, Josephine Member
Ms CHAN Sin Yee, Bonnie Secretary

Vocational Rehabilitation Service Advisory Committee

Name Title
Dr NG Fung Leung, Bacon Chairman
Prof NG Yat Nam, Petrus Consultant
Mrs LO CHAN Woon Ching, Eliza Member
Mr TSANG Ka Man, Jeff Member
Ms Sissi CHAN Member
Ms LEUNG Chui Ping, Sally Secretary

ALOHA (Wong Tai Sin) Service Advisory Committee

Name Title
Dr LO Wai Fan, Alison Chairlady
Dr CHIU Sau-mee Member
Ms WONG Lai Moy, Carman Member
Ms YIP Lai King, Annie Member
Ms CHEUNG Ka Wai, Sara Secretary

ALOHA (Eastern) Service Advisory Committee

Name Title
Dr CHUNG Pui Yin, Joseph Chairman
Dr LAU Mei Kuen, Cora Member
Dr SHUM Hong Yuen, Douglas Member
Mr LOW Yee Kit, Brandon Secretary

Family Support Service Advisory Committee

Name Title
(To be confirmed) Chairman
Ms SIU Yuk Chu, Susanne Member
Dr CHAN Yue Kuen, Estella Member
Mr CHOI Kong, Leo Secretary

China Social Service Development Project Advisory Committee

Name Title
Prof NG Yat Nam, Petrus Chairman
Prof Veronica PEARSON Member
Dr CHOW Shiu Cheung Member
Ms XU Chi Member
Dr FUNG Cheung Tim Secretary

JUSTONE Mental Health Support Service Advisory Committee

Name Title
(To be confirmed) Chairman
Mr MA Kam Wah, Timothy Member
Ms CHIU Mei Yim, Agnes Member
Dr CHUI Wing Ho, William Member
(Staff to be confirmed) Secretary

Clinical Advisory Committee

Name Title
Prof NG Yat Nam, Petrus Consultant
Dr LAU Yuk King Consultant
Dr KWOK Kan, Diana Consultant

Fundraising Committee

Name Title
Mr NG Ming Yuen, John Chairman
Dr CHOW Shiu Cheung Chairman
Mr Edmond LI Member
Mr Polaris PUK Member
Mrs MA LO Kin Wah, Elizabeth Member
Dr FUNG Cheung Tim Secretary

Finance Sub-committee

Name Title
Ms LAM Man Chung, Hilda Convenor
Dr NG Fung Leung, Bacon Member
Mr SIN Ka Wai, Joe Staff Representative

HR Sub-committee

Name Title
Mr WAN Sing Hin, Maurice Convenor
Prof NG Yat Nam, Petrus Member
Mr AU Pak Ching, JP Member
Mr CHEUNG Lam Chau, Raymond Member
Dr FUNG Cheung Tim Staff Representative

Service Development Sub-committee

Name Title
Dr CHOW Shiu Cheung Convenor
Mr CHEUNG Chung Yan, Vincent Member
Mrs YAU NG Lai Tuen, Monica Member
(To be Confirmed) Staff Representative

Consultant

Name Title
Dr CHIU Pak Wang, Leo Honorary Psychiatric Consultant
Ms CHUI Yuk Lan, Yvonne Honorary Clinical Psychology Consultant
Mr CHEUNG Lam Chau, Raymond Honorary Legal Advisor

Heart to Heart Club Committee

Name Title
Ms SIU Yuk Chu, Susanne Chairlady
Ms LI Suk Ching, Rosa Vice-Chairlady (Internal Affairs)
Ms CHAN Yuk Fong, Connie Vice-Chairlady (External Affairs)
Ms WONG Sau Fong Treasurer
Ms POON Lan Mi Secretary
Ms CHOI Lai Man Coordinator
Ms KWOK Yuen Chu Member
Mr LUK Yung Sum Member
Mr CHAN Shiu Keung Member
Ms CHEUNG Mei Mui Member
Ms YIP Sau Kam Member
Ms CHING Sai Wah Member
Ms LI Po Yu Member
Ms CHEUNG Mei Lin Member

Staff Association

Name Title
Mr CHAU Kwok Kit Chairman
Mr LI Chin Hung Vice-Chairman
Ms CHUNG Pik Yin Treasurer
Ms YAU Pui Fan Katie Secretary
Mr CHEUNG Ka Ming, Benedict Welfare Coordinator
Mr YIP Wai Ho Recreation Coordinator
Ms CHENG Man Sze, Macy Recreation Coordinator
Ms KO Ching Man, Ivy Staff Journal Coordinator
Ms LI Yi Man, Moroco Consultant
Mr SIN Ka Wai, Joe Consultant (Finance)